|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:21:14 GMT
17th Place: pisxel II
Kacey Musgraves - Slow Burn
Score: 4/10 Comments: Don’t care too much for most of what’s happening here
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:25:22 GMT
16th Place: smallworldz II
Phyrnna - A Breeze From Home ft. TroisNyx
Score: 4.5/10 Comments: Do not care for the vocals
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:30:18 GMT
15th Place: ptsd
Dobie Gray - Drift Away
Score: 5/10 Comments: Fan of the vocals, but not much else
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:34:16 GMT
14th Place: cyan
Sketch 12 - Kingdom
Score: 5.5/10 Comments: Not much to chew on here
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:40:31 GMT
13th Place: abdel
Zayn - Bordersz
Score: 5.8/10 Comments: Nifty stuff here and there but otherwise not spectacular
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:44:28 GMT
12th Place: sparkli
Mitski - Two Slow Dancers
Score: 6/10 Comments: I like the vocals but the instrumental gives me pause
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:48:31 GMT
11th Place: Schia II
American Football - Stay Home
Score: 6.5/10 Comments: Passable
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 0:56:54 GMT
10th Place: gimm1ck
Aria - I Am Free
Score: 7/10 Comments: Borders on power ballad-ish at points but otherwise pretty good
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:02:19 GMT
9th Place: OM
Mewmore - Distortion World
Score: 7.2/10 Comments: I like the overall flow here
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:06:36 GMT
8th Place: Cardinal II
The Voidz - Pink Ocean
Score: 7.5/10 Comments: Great song that I already know. Points cut for familiarity.
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:12:29 GMT
7th Place: Midwife
Louis Armstrong - What A Wonderful World
Score: 8/10 Comments: Gorgeous song. Points cut for familiarity.
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:14:26 GMT
6th Place: jav
slenderbodies - anemone
Score: 8.6/10 Comments: Incredibly interesting vocals, very catchy
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:18:25 GMT
5th Place: mkg
Hippo Campus - Why Even Try
Score: 8.7/10 Comments: Sadder song but still pleasant
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:22:22 GMT
4th Place: Cardinal
LAMP - 恋は月の蔭に
Score: 8.8/10 Comments: very wistful vibes
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:27:44 GMT
22nd Place: ptsd II
The Waterboys - Sweet Thing
Score: 1.2/10 Comments: Just feels like a mess
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:34:39 GMT
23rd Place: zeep
Tree Palm - Her Name Is ユビンLady
Score: 1.1/10 Comments: why
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:38:32 GMT
24th Place: pisxel
Emily Montes - Roboticy
Score: 1/10 Comments: No comment.
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:39:15 GMT
3rd Place: spiderz
Daniel Caesar - Japanese Denim
Score: 8.9/10 Comments: Just flows right by, very pleasant to listen to
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:43:39 GMT
2nd Place: sky
Hans Philip - Dagdrom
Score: 9/10 Comments: Great song to while away the day to.
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:47:37 GMT
1st Place: sharmparm
Tame Impala - Borderline
Score: 9.3/10 Comments: Bit on the groovier side, but otherwise enjoyable
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 1:59:58 GMT
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 2:05:55 GMT
13th Place: yungscuds II
Ralph Tresvant - Sensitivity
Score: 3.5/10 Comments: Too 80s Sitcom Outro for my tastes
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 2:10:01 GMT
12th Place: sharmparm
Bryson Tiller - Don’t
Score: 4/10 Comments: Never been the biggest fan of this song. Points cut for familiarity.
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 2:13:29 GMT
11th Place: abdel
Jhene Aiko - Living Room Flow
Score: 5/10 Comments: Feels so average
|
|
|
Post by ForgotToFlush on May 8, 2021 2:17:50 GMT
10th Place: yungscuds
Barry White - Never Never Gonna Give You Up
Score: 5.2/10 Comments: Only really like the chorus
|
|